Previous Recipients

Elizabeth Miller Watkins Memorial Scholarship

2016-2017

Erin Bonifield
Cheyenne Brown
Dona Diec
Allyssa Dejarnette
Danielle Gerety
Elizabeth Goodrow
Julie Hieger
Erykah Jackson
Kate Mccurdy
Adelaida Mendoza
Jordan Meradith
Madison Reed
Bailey Rendzia
Jocelyn Sajnani
Julia Santos
Rajvi Shah
Destiny Shelton
Brittany Smith
Katie Strnad
Alexis Tibbits
Cecilia Villanueva
Kayla Wegley
Katy Winkel


2015-2016

Anna Balmilero
Erin Bonifield
Cheyenne Brown
Kerra Cissne
Akira Cowden
Zoe Cress
Emilyjane Eichman
Elizabeth Goodrow
Anna Hu
Jordan Meradith
Kate McCurdy
Kierstin McMichael
Haley Nus
Bailey Rendzia
Jocelyn Sajnani
Rajvi Shah
Destiny Shelton
Brittany Smith
Katie Strnad
Natasha Sudac
Cecilia Villanueva
Kayla Wegley


2014-2015

Anna Balmilero
Jennifer Calderwood
Kerra Cissne
Akira Cowden
Simona Dragieva
Ann (Wallsmith) Eddy
Jenna Gannon
Yuqi Gao
Erika Garcia
Elizabeth Goodrow
Anna Hu
Jordan Meradith
Haley Nus
Emilyjane Pyle
Bailey Rendzia
Allora Richey
Jocelyn Sajnani
Natalie Scott
Katerina Sieg
Katie Strnad
Natasha Sudac
Jill Winter


2013-2014

Hailey Baker
Qiao Yi Chen
Kerra Cissne
Akira Cowden
Rebecca Crook
Simona Dragieva
Dakota Driscoll
Payton Friess
Jenna Gannon
Yuqi Gao
Erika Garcia
Afua Adubea Gyamfi
Anna Hu
Hail Hutley
Emilyjane Pyle
Jocelyn Sajnani
Natalie Scott
Eman Siddiqui
Katerina Sieg
Natasha Sudac
Christina Turner
Ann Wallsmith


2012 - 2013

Hailey Baker
Rebecca Crook
Simona Dragieva
Dakota Driscoll
Payton Friess
Jenna Gannon
Yuqi Gao
Lydia Afua Gyamfi
Anna Hu
Natalie Scott
Eman Siddiqui
Natasha Sudac
Christina Turner
Ann Wallsmith
Carolisa Watson


2011 - 2012

Hailey Alyse Baker
Qiao Yi Chen
Kerra Anne Cissne
Dakota Driscoll
Casey Eisenbarth
Lidya Abdullah Jirjis
Marie Catherine Osterhaus
Alexandra Porter
Natalie Lyn Scott


2010 - 2011

Natalie Baer
Laurissa Beckman
Amara Benskin
Casey Eisenbarth
Angela N. Oguna
Alexandra Porter
Cara Smith
Megan Ziegler


2009 - 2010

Angela N. Oguna
Madison Shipley
Brittany Michelle Eisenbarth
Renee Ann Simmons


2008 - 2009

Mary Elizabeth Emerson
Ann Frances Giessel
Emily Christine Hane
Laura Ann Mazur
Angela Ndhuya Oguna


2007 - 2008

Emily Bannwarth
Mary Emerson
Samatha Strobing
Christian Watkins


2006 - 2007

Paola Adriazola
Emily Bannwarth
Danielle (Schneider) King


2005 - 2006

Paola Adriazola
Rachel Cloud
Shannon Sanderson
Cayla Witty


2004 - 2005

Paola Adriazola
Rachel Cloud
Shannon Sanderson
Cayla Whitty


2003 - 2004

Nicole Alvarez
Valentine Baumann
Carla Castillo
Rachel Cloud
Stephanie Hodges
Colleen Kivett
Rachel Moses
Aimee Richardson


2002 - 2003

Toluwalase (Lase) Ajayi
Alexis Bannwarth
Stephanie Bohling
Paige Isaacson
Vimbayi Kasjese
Aimee Richardson
Stephanie Wilkinson
Katie Zerr


2001 - 2002

Amanda Ellen Denning
Ashley Pyle
Stephanie Wilkinson


2000 - 2001

Jessica Marie Carrico
Amanda Ellen Denning
Paige Maria Isaacson
Sarah Marie Willy


1999 - 2000

Leslie Mettenburg


1998 - 1999

Nicole R. Alvarez
Jill Fisher
Erika Green
Stephanie Hodges
Colleen M. Kivett
Rachel A. Moses
Janea H. Patterson

Elizabeth Miller Watkins Scholars are the cream of the crop. They have participated in endless hours of volunteer work, in addition to their scholastic achievement and their outside employment. They are the epitome of what Mrs. Watkins envisioned for the scholarship halls.

- Alica Thomas, Elizabeth Miller Watkins Memorial Scholarship Advisory Board Chair


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software